Book a Table

Privacy Policy

Privacy policy, Personal Data and Cookies Privacy policy At Dinings we are committed to protecting the privacy of our customers. This privacy policy is intended to inform you how we gather, define, and utilise your information. It applies to information provided by you or collected by us, whether in our restaurant, from our website or in any other way (such as over the telephone). All your personal Information shall be held and used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. If you want to know what information we collect and hold about you, please write to us at: Dinings Ltd, 22 Harcourt Street, London, W1H 4HH Tel: 0207 7230666

 

What Information Do We Collect on our Website?

When you visit our website you may provide us with personal information such as name, email address, mobile phone number. You may provide us with Information in a number of ways: (a) by corresponding with us by email, in which case we may retain the content of your email messages together with your email address and our responses; and (b) by booking a table or applying for a job with us. Cookies Similar to other commercial websites, our Website uses a technology called “cookies” and web server logs to collect information about how our Website is used. A cookie is a very small text document, which often includes an anonymous unique identifier. When you visit a website, that site’s computer asks your computer for permission to store this file in a part of your hard drive specifically designated for cookies. We’ll use cookies unless you choose to block them yourself. Information gathered through cookies and web server logs may include the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at our Website, and the websites visited just before and just after our Website. Cookies, in conjunction with our web server’s log files, allow us to calculate the aggregate number of people visiting our Website and which parts of the website are most popular. This helps us gather feedback so that we can improve our Website and better serve our customers. Cookies do not allow us to gather any personal Information about you and we do not generally store any personal Information that you provided to us in your cookies. You can refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of cookies. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of the Website. If you would like to read more about cookies please click here. Other websites Our Privacy and Cookies Policy is no longer in effect when you use a link to go from our website to another website. Your browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which are linked to ours is subject to that website’s own rules and policies. Security Whilst we will do our best to protect your Information, we cannot ensure the security of your data transmitted to our Website. Any information you submit is sent at your own risk. Once we have received your Information we will use strict procedures and security features to prevent unauthorised access. We maintain the highest standards of security, however the transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure.

Dinings Harcourt

reservations

Terms & Conditions

Dinings restaurant takes reservations a month in advance.

If you cannot make a reservation on your required date, Please come back to our website a month before the reservation date.

All reservations of 3 people and over will require a credit card to secure the booking.

If you cancel within 8 hours or do not attend your booking,
Dinings London Ltd reserves the right to charge a cancellation
fee of £25 per person.

If you wish to cancel, please give us a call on 0207 723 0666 or you can send us an email to [email protected]

All credit card information is securely held by Sagepay Ltd and will not be given to any third parties.

Thank you for your understanding. The Dinings team

Click the button below to Agree to the terms & conditions.
I Accept

Contact Us

Fill in the form below and we will get back to you.